SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES     |     CLUB SHOP     |     PLAY-CRICKET     |     FANTASY LEAGUE

clubmark.png
 
 
 
 
 

CLUB SPONSORS

Colchester EV Chargers Logo

Chelmsford Brew Co. Logo

Carl Page Home Improvements Logo

Se7en Elephants Logo

Colchester EV Chargers Logo

 
 
 

MATCH CENTRE

Sun, Apr 28 - 13:00
Division One

Chelmsford CC NECL 1st XI

Chelmsford CC NECL
1st XI

Colchester and East Essex CC NECL 1st XI

Colchester and East Essex CC NECL
1st XI

Sun, May 5 - 13:00
Division One

Springfield CC, Essex Sun NECL 1st XI

Springfield CC, Essex Sun NECL
1st XI

Chelmsford CC NECL 1st XI

Chelmsford CC NECL
1st XI

Thu, May 9 - 18:00
Girls U15 HB: Bird Group
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC Girls Under 15

Chelmsford CC Girls
Under 15

Great Baddow CC Girls Under 15

Great Baddow CC Girls
Under 15

Sat, May 11 - 12:30
Division 12 - 3rd XI Division Two
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC Sat 4th XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
4th XI

Wickford CC Saturday 3rd XI

Wickford CC Saturday
3rd XI

Sun, May 12 - 13:00
Division One

Chelmsford CC NECL 1st XI

Chelmsford CC NECL
1st XI

Witham CC NECL 1st XI

Witham CC NECL
1st XI

Thu, May 16 - 18:00
Girls U13 HB: Hughes Group
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC Girls Under 13

Chelmsford CC Girls
Under 13

Hutton CC Girls Under 13

Hutton CC Girls
Under 13

Thu, May 16 - 18:00
Under 13 - Division 2 East

Springfield CC, Essex U13 Seahawks

Springfield CC, Essex U
13 Seahawks

Chelmsford CC U13 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
13 Centurions

Sat, May 18 - 12:30
Division 01 - 1st XI Premier Division
Old County Ground

Brentwood CC 1st XI

Brentwood CC
1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat 1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
1st XI

Sun, May 19 - 12:00
Brian Taylor Trophy G3
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC Under 12

Chelmsford CC
Under 12

High Roding CC Under 12

High Roding CC
Under 12

Tue, May 21 - 12:00
Girls U13 HB: Hughes Group

Chelmsford CC Girls Under 13

Chelmsford CC Girls
Under 13

Galleywood CC Girls Under 13

Galleywood CC Girls
Under 13

Sat, May 25 - 12:30
Division 01 - 1st XI Premier Division
John Burrows Recreation Ground

Hadleigh & Thundersley CC, Essex 1st XI

Hadleigh & Thundersley CC, Essex
1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat 1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
1st XI

Sun, May 26 - 09:30
Under 11 - Division 2 East
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC U11 Willows

Chelmsford CC U
11 Willows

Maldon CC Under 11's Meteors

Maldon CC
Under 11's Meteors

Sat, Jun 1 - 12:30
Division 06 - 2nd XI Premier Division
Upminster Park

Upminster CC Men's 2nd XI

Upminster CC Men's
2nd XI

Chelmsford CC Sat 2nd XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
2nd XI

Sun, Jun 2 - 09:30
Under 11 - Division 2 East
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC U11 Willows

Chelmsford CC U
11 Willows

Billericay CC U11 Phoenix

Billericay CC U
11 Phoenix

Mon, Jun 3 - 17:30
Under 12 - Division 1
Upminster Park

Upminster CC U11 Ultras

Upminster CC U
11 Ultras

Chelmsford CC U12 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
12 Centurions

Tue, Jun 4 - 12:00
Girls U13 HB: Hughes Group

Chelmsford CC Girls Under 13

Chelmsford CC Girls
Under 13

Billericay CC Billericay CC - Under 13

Billericay CC Billericay CC -
Under 13

Thu, Jun 6 - 18:00
Under 11 - Division 2 East

Great Baddow CC Under 11 Kites

Great Baddow CC
Under 11 Kites

Chelmsford CC U11 Willows

Chelmsford CC U
11 Willows

Thu, Jun 6 - 18:00
Girls U15 HB: Bird Group
The airfield

Coggeshall Town CC Girls Under 15

Coggeshall Town CC Girls
Under 15

Chelmsford CC Girls Under 15

Chelmsford CC Girls
Under 15

Sat, Jun 8 - 12:30
Division 16 - 4th XI Division One East
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC Sat 5th XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
5th XI

Billericay CC 5th XI

Billericay CC
5th XI

Sun, Jun 9 - 09:30
Under 11 - Division 2 East

South Weald CC U11 Panthers

South Weald CC U
11 Panthers

Chelmsford CC U11 Willows

Chelmsford CC U
11 Willows

Thu, Jun 13 - 18:00
Under 11 - Division 2 East

Great Baddow CC Under 10 Condors

Great Baddow CC
Under 10 Condors

Chelmsford CC U11 Willows

Chelmsford CC U
11 Willows

Sat, Jun 15 - 11:00
Division 01 - 1st XI Premier Division
Wanstead Cricket Club

Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC 1st XI

Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC
1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat 1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
1st XI

Sun, Jun 16 - 09:30
Brian Taylor Trophy G3
West Bergholt Cricket Club

West Bergholt CC Under 12

West Bergholt CC
Under 12

Chelmsford CC Under 12

Chelmsford CC
Under 12

Tue, Jun 18 - 18:00
Girls U13 HB: Hughes Group
Polo Field Ground

Hutton CC Girls Under 13

Hutton CC Girls
Under 13

Chelmsford CC Girls Under 13

Chelmsford CC Girls
Under 13

Wed, Jun 19 - 18:00
Under 13 - Division 2 East
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC U13 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
13 Centurions

Broomfield CC U13 Vikings

Broomfield CC U
13 Vikings

Thu, Jun 20 - 18:00
Girls U15 HB: Bird Group
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC Girls Under 15

Chelmsford CC Girls
Under 15

Bishop's Stortford CC Girls Under 15

Bishop's Stortford CC Girls
Under 15

Sat, Jun 22 - 11:00
Division 01 - 1st XI Premier Division
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC Sat 1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
1st XI

Colchester and East Essex CC 1st XI

Colchester and East Essex CC
1st XI

Sun, Jun 23 - 09:30
Under 11 - Division 2 East
Slades Lane

Galleywood CC Under 11

Galleywood CC
Under 11

Chelmsford CC U11 Willows

Chelmsford CC U
11 Willows

Sat, Jun 29 - 11:00
Division 01 - 1st XI Premier Division
Harrow Lodge Park

Hornchurch CC 1st XI

Hornchurch CC
1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat 1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
1st XI

Sun, Jun 30 - 12:00
Trevor Bailey Matchplay G1
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC Under 16

Chelmsford CC
Under 16

Brentwood CC Under 16

Brentwood CC
Under 16

Tue, Jul 2 - 12:00
Girls U13 HB: Hughes Group

Galleywood CC Girls Under 13

Galleywood CC Girls
Under 13

Chelmsford CC Girls Under 13

Chelmsford CC Girls
Under 13

Thu, Jul 4 - 17:30
Under 12 - Division 1
Upminster Park

Upminster CC U12 Ultras

Upminster CC U
12 Ultras

Chelmsford CC U12 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
12 Centurions

Thu, Jul 4 - 18:00
Girls U15 HB: Bird Group
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC Girls Under 15

Chelmsford CC Girls
Under 15

Kelvedon and Feering CC Girls Under 15

Kelvedon and Feering CC Girls
Under 15

Sat, Jul 6 - 11:00
Division 01 - 1st XI Premier Division
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC Sat 1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
1st XI

Hadleigh & Thundersley CC, Essex 1st XI

Hadleigh & Thundersley CC, Essex
1st XI

Sun, Jul 7 - 12:00
Trevor Bailey Matchplay G1
Witham CC

Witham CC Under 16

Witham CC
Under 16

Chelmsford CC Under 16

Chelmsford CC
Under 16

Sat, Jul 13 - 11:00
Division 01 - 1st XI Premier Division
Polo Field Ground

Hutton CC 1st XI

Hutton CC
1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat 1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
1st XI

Sun, Jul 14 - 09:30
Under 11 - Division 2 East
Home Ground

Great Waltham CC U11 Green Caps

Great Waltham CC U
11 Green Caps

Chelmsford CC U11 Willows

Chelmsford CC U
11 Willows

Tue, Jul 16 - 12:00
Girls U13 HB: Hughes Group
Billericay CC

Billericay CC Billericay CC - Under 13

Billericay CC Billericay CC -
Under 13

Chelmsford CC Girls Under 13

Chelmsford CC Girls
Under 13

Sat, Jul 20 - 11:00
Division 01 - 1st XI Premier Division
Loughton Cricket Club

Loughton CC 1st XI

Loughton CC
1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat 1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
1st XI

Sun, Jul 21 - 09:30
Under 11 - Division 2 East
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC U11 Willows

Chelmsford CC U
11 Willows

South Woodham & Burnham CC Under 11 Knights

South Woodham & Burnham CC
Under 11 Knights

Sat, Jul 27 - 11:00
Division 01 - 1st XI Premier Division
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC Sat 1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
1st XI

Brentwood CC 1st XI

Brentwood CC
1st XI

Sun, Jul 28 - 12:00
Sir Alastair Cook U14s T20 G3
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC Under 14

Chelmsford CC
Under 14

South Weald CC Under 14

South Weald CC
Under 14

Sat, Aug 3 - 11:00
Division 01 - 1st XI Premier Division
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC Sat 1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
1st XI

Buckhurst Hill CC Saturday 1st XI

Buckhurst Hill CC Saturday
1st XI

Sat, Aug 10 - 11:00
Division 01 - 1st XI Premier Division
Forest Side

Chingford CC 1st XI

Chingford CC
1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat 1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
1st XI

Sun, Aug 11 - 13:00
Division One

Clacton On Sea CC NECL 1st XI

Clacton On Sea CC NECL
1st XI

Chelmsford CC NECL 1st XI

Chelmsford CC NECL
1st XI

Sat, Aug 17 - 11:30
Division 01 - 1st XI Premier Division
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC Sat 1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
1st XI

Hutton CC 1st XI

Hutton CC
1st XI

Sun, Aug 18 - 13:00
Division One

Chelmsford CC NECL 1st XI

Chelmsford CC NECL
1st XI

Sudbury CC, Suffolk Sunday 1st XI

Sudbury CC, Suffolk Sunday
1st XI

Sat, Aug 24 - 11:30
Division 01 - 1st XI Premier Division
Roding Lane Ground (Main Ground)

Buckhurst Hill CC Saturday 1st XI

Buckhurst Hill CC Saturday
1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat 1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
1st XI

Sat, Aug 31 - 11:30
Division 01 - 1st XI Premier Division
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC Sat 1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
1st XI

Loughton CC 1st XI

Loughton CC
1st XI

Sun, Sep 1 - 12:30
Division One

Colchester and East Essex CC NECL 1st XI

Colchester and East Essex CC NECL
1st XI

Chelmsford CC NECL 1st XI

Chelmsford CC NECL
1st XI

Sat, Sep 7 - 11:30
Division 01 - 1st XI Premier Division
Castle Park

Colchester and East Essex CC 1st XI

Colchester and East Essex CC
1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat 1st XI

Chelmsford CC Sat
1st XI

Wed, Sep 11 - 18:00
Under 15 - Division 2 East

Great Baddow CC Under 15 Harriers

Great Baddow CC
Under 15 Harriers

Chelmsford CC U15 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
15 Centurions

Wed, Sep 11 - 18:00
Under 15 - Division 2 East

Great Waltham CC U15 Green Caps

Great Waltham CC U
15 Green Caps

Chelmsford CC U15 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
15 Centurions

Wed, Sep 11 - 18:00
Under 15 - Division 2 East

Great Baddow CC Under 14 Magpies

Great Baddow CC
Under 14 Magpies

Chelmsford CC U15 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
15 Centurions

Wed, Sep 11 - 18:00
Under 15 - Division 2 East
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC U15 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
15 Centurions

Writtle CC Under 15

Writtle CC
Under 15

Wed, Sep 11 - 18:00
Under 15 - Division 2 East
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC U15 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
15 Centurions

Maldon CC Under 15 Meteors

Maldon CC
Under 15 Meteors

Wed, Sep 11 - 18:00
Under 15 - Division 2 East
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC U15 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
15 Centurions

Broomfield CC U15 Vikings

Broomfield CC U
15 Vikings

Wed, Sep 11 - 18:00
Under 15 - Division 2 East
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC U15 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
15 Centurions

Billericay CC U15 Phoenix

Billericay CC U
15 Phoenix

Wed, Sep 11 - 18:00
Under 15 - Division 2 East

Old Chelmsfordians CC U15 Kings

Old Chelmsfordians CC U
15 Kings

Chelmsford CC U15 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
15 Centurions

Sun, Sep 15 - 18:00
Under 13 - Division 2 East

Galleywood CC Under 13

Galleywood CC
Under 13

Chelmsford CC U13 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
13 Centurions

Sun, Sep 15 - 18:00
Under 13 - Division 2 East

Great Baddow CC Under 13 Ospreys

Great Baddow CC
Under 13 Ospreys

Chelmsford CC U13 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
13 Centurions

Sun, Sep 15 - 18:00
Under 13 - Division 2 East

Great Waltham CC U13 Green Caps

Great Waltham CC U
13 Green Caps

Chelmsford CC U13 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
13 Centurions

Sun, Sep 15 - 18:00
Under 13 - Division 2 East

Old Chelmsfordians CC U13 Kings

Old Chelmsfordians CC U
13 Kings

Chelmsford CC U13 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
13 Centurions

Sun, Sep 15 - 18:00
Under 13 - Division 2 East

Great Baddow CC U12 Ravens

Great Baddow CC U
12 Ravens

Chelmsford CC U13 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
13 Centurions

Sun, Sep 15 - 18:00
Under 13 - Division 2 East
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC U13 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
13 Centurions

Terling CC Under 13 Pandas

Terling CC
Under 13 Pandas

Sun, Sep 15 - 18:00
Under 13 - Division 2 East
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC U13 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
13 Centurions

Writtle CC Under 13

Writtle CC
Under 13

Sun, Sep 15 - 18:00
Under 13 - Division 2 East
Chelmer Park

Chelmsford CC U13 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
13 Centurions

Maldon CC Under 13 Meteors

Maldon CC
Under 13 Meteors

Tue, Sep 17 - 18:00
Under 12 - Division 1

Chelmsford CC U12 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
12 Centurions

Brentwood CC U11 Super Titans

Brentwood CC U
11 Super Titans

Tue, Sep 17 - 18:00
Under 12 - Division 1

Chelmsford CC U12 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
12 Centurions

Brentwood CC U12 Buccaneers

Brentwood CC U
12 Buccaneers

Tue, Sep 17 - 18:00
Under 12 - Division 1

Hutton CC U12 Hawks

Hutton CC U
12 Hawks

Chelmsford CC U12 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
12 Centurions

Tue, Sep 17 - 18:00
Under 12 - Division 1

Harold Wood CC Under 12

Harold Wood CC
Under 12

Chelmsford CC U12 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
12 Centurions

Tue, Sep 17 - 18:00
Under 12 - Division 1

Great Baddow CC Under 12 Peregrines

Great Baddow CC
Under 12 Peregrines

Chelmsford CC U12 Centurions

Chelmsford CC U
12 Centurions